Followers

Click to Learn More

FEEDJIT Live Traffic Map

Blog Archive

Monday, May 02, 2005

The Ever Elusive Green Apple Extra

The Crafty Conservative

Have you seen the commercials for the new flavor of Extra gum? It's cool green apple. I have a feeling that I will LOVE LOVE LOVE this gum. But........I CAN'T FIND IT ANYWHERE!!! I've searched in two states and in many different types of stores. Nowhere. Watch out Wrigley. I'm gonna send you an email.

2 comments:

  1. HEY i didn't know they even were trying new flavs! HMMM we miss sooo much here..
    BTW i got your package!! THANK YOU SOOOOOO MUCH esp yesterday i'm sick and feeling like crap so it made my day! i was all happy in my loopy self LOL i'm sure my DH thought i's left and gone to the crazy farm i put pix on my blog!
    you totally made my day you're the best SP! i hope you hear from your's soon!
    well i'm sooo glad you guys found a house it looks nice!
    well i'm writing a book sorry! LOL
    ttyl
    happy knitting

    ReplyDelete
  2. sorry that last post was soooo bad. i'm on meds so my spelling is really off today.. sorry

    ReplyDelete